Silence is a girl's loudest cry.


miss eunice adrielle diva

A girl who is silly, fun and sweet. And not forgetting the fact that I can be annoying and noisy, too. Always smiling and making others smile. :)

chatterbox


friends

alynn
april
benson
celine
chiew fong
chris
christopher
ee ling
MISS EAD old blog
MISS EAD tumblr
evon
gwen
rene
jessica
joann
justin
li ling
lian wei
lil k
mabs
ah m
melissa
michelle diva
nicole
penny
sally
shann
shella
jhou
xiabi
xiami
yang
ah h

random

diary of an e-shopaholic
emmagem
love quotes rus
gossip girl insider
beauty skin tips
cheryl
fashion nation
fashion week daily
fashionista
forever21
galaxie
glamour magazine
independent fashion bloggers
marc jacobs
shoeblog
style.com
the budget fashionista
trailsshopers
vogue
who what wear

music


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com


memories
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
March 2009
April 2009
May 2009
June 2009
July 2009
August 2009
October 2009
November 2009
December 2009
January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
February 2011


title: I'm a sicko. :(
date: Monday, August 24, 2009
time:7:14 PM
Haven't been blogging for quite sometime ever since MTV Worldstage I know.
Hahaha life has been good. Doing well in Uni and everything..
First week and we had lots of assignments already.
It's all about drawing and colouring and designing. Hopefully I'll get good marks for it ;)
Thanks lect. Haha xD

I got sick yesterday. Don't know who passed it to me.
Fever, cough, headache, and a lil bit of flu.
Hopefully nothing serious!! I'm kinda scared.
Will be visiting the doctor tomorrow.
I hate to be sick. I hate to eat med.
The panadol actifast is so big that I had a hard time swallowing it. Ugh wth.

I still went to class today despite that I'm sick. Haha
Wanted to wear mask at first but end up didn't..
Headache now! How am I supposed to finish up my assignmets that is due this Wed and Thurs?
Aiyo.. Really fan... Haven't even started pun. Haha
Completed 1, 3 to go! + you + you, Miss EAD! You can do it!

Hopefully I'll get it done in time ya! :D
Take care you people out there. Don't get sick like me :X


comment? / top


title: MTV World Stage!
date: Friday, August 7, 2009
time:8:13 PM

Yes yes yes I got them!! MTV World Stage Mosh Pit passes! :D
So so so happy! Indescribable feeling. Hehehee XD
Can't wait for it! Counting down~ :D :D :D :D

Boys like Girls, All American Rejects, Pixie Lott! <3!


comment? / top